Group/Region and State Champions & Officials

HONOURS BOARD

1961 Gwen Green Ladies State Singles
1967 Hilda Pochon O&MDLBA President
1967-77 Hilda Pochon VLBA State Councillor
1971 I Smith H Pochon Ladies’ State Pairs
1976 G Green H Pochon Ladies’ State Pairs
2000 Margaret Bedford Group 7 Champ of Champions
2000-09 Margaret Bedford State Selection
2001 Margaret Bedford Group 7 Ladies Singles
2001 M Bedford E Reuss N Pascall L Bradbury Group 7 Ladies Fours
2002 Margaret Bedford Group 7 Ladies Singles
2002 Paul Carey Group 6 Men’s Singles
2003 A Bates G McDonald T Heriot Group 6 Men’s 50 & Over Triples
2003 A Bates G McDonald M McDermott DJ Swasbrick Group 6 Men’s Fours
2004 Margaret Bedford Group 7 Ladies Singles
2004 Stan Cumming Group 6 Mena 60 & Over Singles
2004 Perry Vaccaro Group 6 Men’s Singles
2004 Ashley Bates Group 6 Men’s Champ of Champions
2005 Norma Hayes Group 7 Ladies Singles
2005 N Hayes E Reuss M Bedford V Harvie Group 7 Ladies Fours
2005 Ashley Bates Group 6 Men’s Singles
2006 Margaret Hynes Group 7 Ladies Singles
2006 M McDermott G Vlacci Group 6 Men’s Pairs
2006 A Bates P Carey M McDermott Group 6 Men’s Triples
2006 A Bates G McDonald M McDermott DJ Swasbrick Victorian Men’s Fours
2006 J Drummond B Way Victorian Veterans Men’s Pairs
2007 N Hayes D Dare J Fraser V Harvie Group 7 Ladies State Fours
2007 Norma Hayes Group 7 Ladies Singles
2007 Margaret Bedford Group 7 Ladies 60 & Over State Singles
2007 A Bates P Carey Group 6 Men’s Pairs
2007 C Taylor J Beattie Group 6 Men’s 60 & Over Pairs
2008 Brian Way Group 6 Men’s Veterans Singles
2008 J Johnson P Barton Group 6 Men’s Veterans Pairs
2008 P McLarty J Howes R Moon Group 6 Men’s Triples
2008 P McLarty R Moon Group 6 Men’s Pairs
2008 Paul Carey Group 6 Men’s Singles
2008 C Taylor L Taylor Group 6 Mixed Triples
2008 Margaret Bedford Ladies State Singles
2009 A Bates G McDonald Group 6 Men’s Pairs
2009 D Christie S Walter Group 6 Men’s 60 & Over Pairs
2009 N Murrell D Driver P Peers C Taylor Group 6 Men’s Fours
2009 Margaret Bedford Group 7 Champ of Champions Singles
2010 Josh Rudd State U18 Selection
2010 Ashley Bates Group 6 Champ of Champions Singles
2011 M McDermott P Carey A Bates Group 6 Triples
2011 Jason King Group 6 Men’s U25 Singles
2011 Lea Taylor Group 7 Ladies 60 & Over Singles
2011 N Hayes J Fraser E Coombs L Taylor Group 7 Ladies State Fours
2012 Ashley Bates Group 6 Champ of Champions Singles
2012 Ashley Bates Group 6 Men’s Singles
2012 Kylie Whitehead State U18 Pairs
2012 Kylie Whitehead Group 7 Ladies Novice Singles

2012 Cheryl Morgan Elaine Gilby O&M Region Ladies 60& Over Pairs

2013 Ashley Bates O & M Region Men’s Singles
2013 Ashley Bates O & M Region Men’s 60&Over Singles
2013 Mason Bayliss O&M Region Men’s U25 Singles
2013 J King D King O&M Region Champion of Champions Pairs
2013 S Coulston R Harbridge J Connell H Coulston O&M Region State Fours
2014 Kylie Whitehead Ladies State Selection
2014- Kylie Whitehead O&M Region U25 Singles
2014 Kylie Whitehead Super Six State Selection
2014 M Bedford K Whitehead O&M Region State Pairs
2014 A Bates P Davies K Liverton J Rudd O&M Region state Fours
2014 Josh Rudd O&M Region Men’s U25 Singles
2015 Ashley Bates O &M Region Men’s 60 & Over Singles
2015 M. Bedford K. Whitehead M. Tradgahd Victorian Ladies Triples

 

 

 20150818084728WBC_Honour_Board_1.pdf